Scottish Junior Champions Men



2018:  Ross Whyte (Dumfries), Robin Brydone, Fraser Kingan, Euan Kyle
Photo © Scottish Curling 2018

2017:    Cameron Bryce (Border), Robin Brydone, Euan Kyle, Frazer Shaw
2016:    Bruce Mouat (Murrayfield), Bobby Lammie, Gregor Cannon, Angus Dowell
2015:    Bruce Mouat (Murrayfield), Duncan Menzies, Derrick Sloan, Angus Dowell
2014:    Kyle Smith (Perth), Thomas Muirhead, Kyle Waddell, Cameron Smith
2013:    Kyle Smith (Perth), Thomas Muirhead, Kyle Waddell, Cameron Smith
2012:    Kyle Smith (Perth), Thomas Muirhead, Kyle Waddell, Kerr Drummond
2011:    John Penny (Aberdeen), Colin Dick, Colin Howden, Billy Morton
2010:    Ally Fraser (Inverness), Steven Mitchell, Scott Andrews, Kerr Drummond
2009:    Graeme Black (Lockerbie), Ally Fraser, Steven Mitchell, Thomas Sloan
2008:    Glen Muirhead (Atholl), Scott Macleod, Scott Andrews, Gordon McDougall
2007:    Logan Gray (Stirling), Alasdair Guthrie, Glen Muirhead, Gordon McDougall
2006:    Logan Gray (Forest Hills), Alasdair Guthrie, Keith Duncan Miller, Gordon McDougall
2005:    Logan Gray (Forest Hills), Ross Paterson, Sandy Gilmour, Graeme Copland
2004:    Scott Hamilton (Lockerbie), Graham Smith, Gareth Owen, David Morton
2003:    Keith MacLennan (Atholl), Bryan Greenock, David Robertson, David Soutar
2002:    Kenneth Edwards (Lockerbie), Duncan Clark, Graeme Baxter, Philip Garden
2001:    David Edwards (Lockerbie), Callum Allison, Kenneth Edwards, Graham Sloan
2000:    Duncan Fernie (Atholl), Richard Woods, Jamie Kirk, Andrew Reid
1999:    David Murdoch (Lockerbie), Duncan Fernie, Andrew Reid, Richard Woods
1998:    Garry MacKay (Gogar Park), David Murdoch, Sandy Reid, Richard Woods
1997:    Ricky Tasker (Forfar), Gary Wood, Jamie Kirk, Sandy Reid
1996:    James Dryburgh (Aviemore), Ross Barnet, Ronald Brewster, David Murdoch
1995:    Tom Brewster (Lockerbie), Paul Westwood, Ronald Brewster, Steve Still
1994:    Craig Wilson (Lockerbie), Neil Murdoch, Ricky Burnett, Craig Strawhorn
1993:    Craig Wilson (Lockerbie), Neil Murdoch, Ricky Burnett, Craig Strawhorn
1992:    Allan Lyburn (Stranraer), William Lyburn, Colin Beckett, Fraser Hare
1991:    Alan MacDougall (Greenacres), James Dryburgh, Fraser McGregor, Colin Beckett
1990:    Graeme Connal (Perth), Iain Watt, Simon Hartley, Ian Baxter
1989:    Allan Manuel (Perth/Gogar Park), Colin Galbraith, Andrew Finlay, Adrian Coutts
1988:    Alistair Scott (Perth), Peter Loudon, Derek Brown, Douglas Taylor
1987:    Douglas Dryburgh (Kirkcaldy), Philip Wilson, Lindsay Clark, Billy Andrew
1986:    David Aitken (Gogar Park), Robin Halliday, Peter Smith, Harry Reilly
1985:    Hammy McMillan (Perth), David Smith, Peter Smith, Peter Thomson
1984:    Mike Hay (Perth), Gregor Smith, David Smith, Russell Keiller
1983:    Mike Hay (Perth), David Hay, David Smith, Russell Keiller
1982:    Robin Gray (Greenacres), Mark Stokes, Drew Howie, David Mack
1981:    Peter Wilson (Stranraer), Jim Cannon, Roger McIntyre, John Parker
1980:    Andrew McQuistin (Stranraer), Norman Brown, Hugh Aitken, Richard Adams
1979:    Andrew McQuistin (Stranraer), Neale McQuistin, Hugh Aitken, Richard Adams
1978:    Colin Hamilton (Edinburgh), Douglas Edwardson, Trevor Dodds, David Ramsay
1977:    Lockhart Steele (Hamilton), Gavin Wiseman, Tom McGregor, Archie Craig
1976:    Robert Kelly (Glasgow), Ken Horton, Willie Jamieson, Keith Douglas
1975:    Peter Wilson (Stranraer), Andrew McQuistin, Neale McQuistin, John Sharp

Not long to go now until we draw our winners at random, in our Scottish Curling Shirt Raffle. We've had such great… https://t.co/nUmiNygvC7

#Lovecurling

Our Sponsors & Partners

Sponsors

Partners